HOME
Call-for-papers
Keynote Speakers
Program
Registration
Submission
Accommodation
Travel
Venue
Places To Go
Program Committee
Organized by
Victoria University of Wellington,
New Zealand
Co-Sponsored by
IEEE SMC Society
CSCWD International Working Group
Committees
General Conference Chair
Pedro Antunes (New Zealand)
Conference Co-Chairs
José A. Pino (Chile)
Yun Yang (Australia)
Anne James (UK)
Jano de Souza (Brazil)
Amy Trappey (Taiwan)
Pedro Antunes (New Zealand)
Program Committee Chairs
Weiming Shen (Canada)
Jean-Paul Barthès (France)
Junzhou Luo (China)
Jianming Yong (Australia)
Publicity Chairs
Andreas Drechsler (New Zealand)
Ijeoma Enwereuzo (New Zealand)
Publication Chair
Nguyen Hoang Thuan (New Zealand)
Finance Chair / Treasurer
Yi-Te Chiu (New Zealand)
Local Arrangement Chair
Markus Luczak-Roesch (New Zealand)
International Steering Committee
Co-Chairs
Jean-Paul Barthès (France)
Junzhou Luo (China)
Weiming Shen (Canada)
Secretary
Jianming Yong (Australia)
Members
Pedro Antunes (New Zealand)
Marcos Borges (Brazil)
Kuo-Ming Chao (UK)
Jano de Souza (Brazil)
Giancarlo Fortino (Italy)
Liang Gao (China)
Ning Gu (China)
Anne James (UK)
Peter Kropf (Switzerland)
Weidong Li (UK)
Xiaoping P. Liu (Canada)
Hwa Gyoo Park (Korea)
José A. Pino (Chile)
Amy Trappey (Taiwan)
Yun Yang (Australia)

Conference Program Committee

  1. Pedro Antunes, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  2. Yaoping Hu, Dept. of E&CE / University of Calgary, Canada
  3. Jose A. Pino, Universidad de Chile, Chile
  4. Jean-Christophe Lapayre, DISC - Université de Franche-Comté, France
  5. Naoufel Cheikhrouhou, Haute école de gestion de Genève, Switzerland
  6. Pierre-Emmanuel Arduin, Heudiasyc / Roberval - University of Technology of Compiegne, France
  7. Peter Kropf,
  8. Eugénio Oliveira, Faculdade de Engenharia Universidade do Porto - LIACC, Portugal
  9. Zhelong Wang, Dalian University of Technology
  10. Hyun Joong Yoon, Catholic University of Daegu
  11. Xiaozhen Mi, Dalian Jiaotong University
  12. Yong Tang,
  13. Susan Finger, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  14. Dan Zhang, York University, UK
  15. Flavia Santoro, NP2Tec / UNIRIO, Brazil
  16. Tomoo Inoue, University of Tsukuba
  17. Chunsheng Yang, National Research Council Canada, Canada
  18. Bernhard Mitschang, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  19. Yuhua Luo, UIB
  20. Xiaokun Zhang, Athabasca University
  21. Kenji Sugawara, Chiba Institute of Technology
  22. Soonhung Han, KAIST
  23. Heming Zhang,
  24. Fazhi He, Wuhan University, China
  25. Bin Guo, Institut Telecom SudParis, France
  26. Mengchu Zhou, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
  27. Antonio Liotta, Eindhoven University of Technology
  28. Giuseppe Stecca, Istituto di Analisi dei Sistemi ed Informatica del Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche
  29. Luis M. Camarinha-Matos, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
  30. Weiming Shen, National Research Council Canada, Canada
  31. Jean-Paul Barthès, UTC, France
  32. Junzhou Luo, Southeast University
  33. Jianming Yong, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
  34. Marie-Helene Abel, HEUDIASYC - Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France
  35. Hamideh Afsarmanesh, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  36. Rachid Anane, Coventry University, UK
  37. Armand Baboli, Institut National des Sciences Appliquees (INSA) de Lyon, DISP laboratory, France
  38. Mert Bal, Miami University, USA
  39. Nelson Baloian, University of Chile, Chile
  40. Zhuming Bi, Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne, USA
  41. Jinian Bian, Department of Computer Science and Technology, Tsinghua University
  42. Marcos R. S. Borges, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  43. Crescencio Bravo, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  44. Patrick Brezillon, University Pierre and Marie Curie (UPMC), France
  45. Hongming Cai, School of Software, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  46. Kuo-Ming Chao, University of Coventry, UK
  47. Jessie Chen, US Army Research Lab, USA
  48. Soumaya Cherkaoui, Universite de sherbrooke
  49. Chih-Hsing Chu, National Tsing Hua University
  50. Graham Coates, Durham University
  51. Ruth Cobos, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
  52. Jose Cordeiro, EST Setubal/IPS, Portugal
  53. Bertrand David, Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France
  54. Zhenhua Duan, Institute of computing theory and technology
  55. Fabrício Enembreck, Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná, Brazil
  56. Jinan Fiaidhi, Lakehead University
  57. Giancarlo Fortino, University of Calabria, Italy
  58. Jean-Marc Frayret, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
  59. Xiufen Fu, Guangdong University of Technology
  60. Jerry Fuh, Department of Mechanical Engineering, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  61. Rajit Gadh, UCLA, USA
  62. Robert Gajewski, PW
  63. Liang Gao, Huazhong Univ. of Sci. & Tech.
  64. Shuming Gao, China
  65. Ricardo Goncalves, UNINOVA, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
  66. Rayan Goudar, International Institute of Information Technology
  67. Nathan Griffiths, University of Warwick
  68. Hansu Gu, Seagate
  69. Ning Gu, School of Computer Science, Fudan University
  70. Wenjing Guo, Wuhan University of Technology
  71. David Hicks, Aalborg University
  72. Adam Hou, NTHU
  73. Bin Hu, Birmingham City University, UK
  74. George Q. Huang, The University of Hong Kong, China
  75. Rahat Iqbal, Coventry University, UK
  76. Anne James, Coventry University, UK
  77. Toshiya Kaihara, Kobe University
  78. Bin Li, Fujian University of Technology
  79. Weidong Li, Coventry University, UK
  80. Wenfeng Li, Wuhan University of Technology
  81. Xiaoping Li, Southeast University
  82. Yingguang Li, College of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  83. Yinsheng Li, Fudan University
  84. Lanfen Lin, Zhejiang University
  85. Changqing Liu, College of Mechanical & Electrical Engineering, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
  86. Min Liu, School of Electronic and Information Engineering, Tongji University
  87. Peter Liu, Carleton University
  88. Tun Lu, Department of Computing and Information Technology, Fudan University
  89. Huadong Ma,
  90. Yongsheng Ma, University of Alberta, Canada
  91. Zakaria Maamar, Zayed University
  92. Sergio Medeiros, COPPE/UFRJ, Brazil
  93. Xiangxu Meng, School of Computer Science and Technology, Shandong University, China
  94. Sabah Mohammed, Lakehead U
  95. A Y C Nee, Department of Mechanical Engineering, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  96. Vincent Ng, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
  97. Sergio Ochoa, Universidad de Chile, Chile
  98. Jonice Oliveira, UFRJ, Brazil
  99. Emerson Paraiso, PUCPR - Pontificia Universidade Catolica do Parana, Brazil
  100. Hwa Gyoo Park, Soonchanhyang University
  101. Seong-Whan Park, KIMM/Systems Engineering Research Division
  102. Willy Picard, Poznan University of Economics
  103. Ting Qu, Jinan University
  104. Milton Ramos, TECPAR - Paraná Institute of Technology, Brazil
  105. Miguel Redondo, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  106. Abdallah Shami, The University of Western Ontario, Canada
  107. Jun Shen, University of Wollongong, Australia
  108. Leonid Sheremetov, Mexican Petroleum Institute, Mexico
  109. Peng Shi, University of Adelaide, Australia
  110. Yan-Jun Shi, Dalian University of Technlogy
  111. Dirk Soffker, University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
  112. Jano Souza, COPPE/UFRJ, Brazil
  113. Chengzheng Sun, Nanyang Technological University
  114. Yuqing Sun, Shandong University
  115. Cesar A. Tacla, CPGEI - UTFPR
  116. Wenan Tan, Shanghai Second Polytechnic University
  117. Dunbing Tang, NUAA
  118. Fei Tao, Beihang University
  119. Shaohua Teng, Guangdong university of technology
  120. Amy J.C. Trappey, Department of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management, National Tsing Hua University
  121. Jean-Yves Trepanier, Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, Canada
  122. Brigitte Trousse, INRIA, France
  123. Adriana Vivacqua, DCC-IM/UFRJ, Brazil
  124. Chun Wang, Concordia University
  125. Hao Wang, The university of Tokyo, Japan
  126. Hongwei Wang, University of Portsmouth, UK
  127. Lihui Wang, KTH
  128. Qianping Wang, China University of Mining and Technology, China
  129. Weigang Wang, Manchester Business School, UK
  130. Xiangyu Wang, University of Sydney, Australia
  131. Jun Yan, University of Wollongong, Australia
  132. Yuhong Yan, Concordia University
  133. Yun Yang, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  134. Yu You, Nokia Corporation
  135. Muhammad Younas, Oxford Brookes University
  136. Jyh-Cheng Yu, National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology
  137. Yong Zeng, Concordia University
  138. Xiaodong Zhang, Mechanical Engineering College of Chongqing University
  139. Yf Zhang, Mechanical Engineering, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  140. Qinghua Zheng, Department of Computer Science and Technology, Xian Jiaotong University
  141. Haibin Zhu, Nipissing University
  142. Khaldoun Zreik, Paris 8 University, France